William M. Byrd Chi Phi National Headquarters
1160 Satellite Blvd.
Suwanee, GA 30024

Phone: 404.231.1824

Email: chiphi@chiphi.org

Office Hours: Monday – Friday | 9AM – 5PM (ET)

Chi Phi Fraternity National Office Staff

Michael Azarian

Executive Director

Psi Delta 1997

Erin Wilensky

Director of Member Education

Delta Zeta Sorority

Michael Davis

Director of Undergraduate Services

Alpha-Pi 2016

Danny Zayas

Associate Director of Risk Management

Kappa Sigma Fraternity

John Fisher

Coordinator of Growth

Delta Pi 2012

Dan Coutcher

Coordinator of Communications

Alpha-Chi 2016

Chris Fernandez

Leadership Consultant

Rho Delta 2017

Jordan Fuqua

Leadership Consultant

Omega Zeta 2017

Peter Mougey

Leadership Consultant

Iota 2017

Jan Whitten

Financial Controller

Delta Zeta Sorority

Liz Carter

Administrative Assistant

Grand Council

Bob Walker

Grand Alpha

Iota Delta 1970

Jim Soderquist

Grand Beta

Alpha 1967, Epsilon 2014

John Christian

Grand Gamma

Lambda 1980

George Hall

Grand Delta

Iota Delta 1966

Matt Scheller

Grand Epsilon

Psi 2007

D. Ross

Grand Zeta

Iota Zeta 1996, Sigma Theta 2016, Eta Theta 2017

Steven Hopkins

Grand Eta

Nu 1999

Alexander Day

Grand Theta

Sigma Theta 2018

Elias Sebti

Grand Iota

Lambda 2019

Clark Kjorlaug

Heritage and Traditions Counselor

Omega 2012

George MacDonald

Member at Large

Kappa Delta 1971, Iota Zeta 1989,
Eta Theta 2011

Carl Michel

Member at Large

Lambda Zeta 1999

Thomas Deans

Member at Large

Phi Lambda Theta 1955

Michael Azarian

Executive Director

Psi Delta 1997

Regional Alumni Counselors

D. Ross

Mid-Atlantic Region

Iota Zeta 1996, Sigma Theta 2016, Eta Theta 2017

Victor A. Martinez

Midwest Region

Alpha Theta Chi 2002

Rocco H. Carnevale

Northeast Region

Mu 1980

Del Austin

Southeast Region

Nu Delta 1986

Kevin L. Barnes

Southwest Region

Mu Theta 2004

Stuart E. Jones

West Region

Lambda 1979

Educational Trust Staff

Laura Landry

Director of Development

Lauren Van Scoyoc

Development Coordinator

Chi Phi Educational Trust Board of Trustees

H. Michael Dever

Chairman

Eta 1978

David Skelton

Vice Chairman

Omega 1980

Fran Nolan

Treasurer

Kappa Delta 1990

Bob Ramin

Bob Ramin

Secretary

Xi 1982, Iota Zeta 1987

Steven Hopkins

Legal Counsel

Nu 1999

Trustees

Ken Fredericks, Theta Delta 1980
John Hutzler, Kappa Delta 1990
Dan Turner, Alpha Zeta 1991
Ric Perez, Theta Delta 1981
Chris Shuler, Alpha Zeta 1984
Scott Henderson, Alpha-Tau 1984
Scot Bini, Psi Delta 1978
John McElderry, Eta 1994

Chi Phi Board of Governors

Chairman

H. Michael Dever, Eta 1978

Vice Chairman

David Skelton, Omega 1980

Governors

Dan Ahearn, Theta Delta 1999
Miles Crowder, Gamma 1963
Ron Drag, Psi Delta 1984
Robert Finley, Lambda 1980
Michael Molinari, Omega 1997

Chi Phi Educational Trust Board of Advisors

Michael Beall, Alpha 1976
Rocco Henry Carnevale, Mu 1980
John Christian, Lambda 1980
Dave Davis, Theta Delta 1973
Richard Gilbert, Rho 1962
Robert Mizell, Alpha 1978
E. Lee Morris III, Nu 1989
Solon Patterson, Gamma 1957
Rutherford Seydel II, Eta 1986
Joshua Price, Epsilon Delta 1998
Senour Reed, Eta 1979
Blake Gober, Alpha Zeta 2004
Jonathan Sterling, Omega 1991