William M. Byrd Chi Phi National Headquarters
1160 Satellite Blvd.
Suwanee, GA 30024

Phone: 404.231.1824

Email: chiphi@chiphi.org

Office Hours: Monday – Friday | 9AM – 5PM (ET)

Chi Phi Fraternity National Office Staff

Michael Azarian

Michael Azarian

Executive Director

Psi Delta 1997

Erin Caldwell

Erin Caldwell

Director of Member Education

Delta Zeta Sorority

Michael Davis

Michael Davis

Director of Undergraduate Services

Alpha-Pi 2016

Danny Zayas

Danny Zayas

Associate Director of Growth

Kappa Sigma Fraternity

John Fisher

John Fisher

Risk Management Coordinator

Delta Pi 2012

Dan Coutcher

Dan Coutcher

Field Executive

Alpha-Chi 2016

Christian Madrid

Christian Madrid

Colony Specialist

Rho Theta 2015

Justin Munson

Justin Munson

Senior Field Executive

Rho Delta 2014

Brett Shaw

Brett Shaw

Expansion Specialist

Epsilon 2016

Raul Caballero

Raul Caballero

Expansion Specialist

Lambda Zeta 2016

Jan Whitten

Jan Whitten

Financial Controller

Delta Zeta Sorority

Liz Carter

Liz Carter

Administrative Assistant

Grand Council

Ron Frank

Ron Frank

Grand Alpha

Nu Delta 1983, Iota Zeta 1989,
Delta Zeta 2000

Robert K. Walker

Robert K. Walker

Grand Alpha-Elect

Iota Delta 1970

Thomas Deans

Thomas Deans

Grand Beta

Phi Delta Theta 1955

John Christian

John Christian

Grand Gamma

Lambda 1980

Alan Abels

Alan Abels

Grand Delta

Psi 1974

Matt Scheller

Matt Scheller

Grand Epsilon

Psi 2007

Steven Hopkins

Steven Hopkins

Grand Zeta

Nu 1999

George MacDonald

George MacDonald

Grand Eta

Kappa Delta 1971, Iota Zeta 1989,
Eta Theta 2011

Erik Thomas

Erik Thomas

Grand Theta

Psi 2017

Alexander Day

Alexander Day

Grand Iota

Towson Colony 2018

Clark Kjorlaug

Clark Kjorlaug

Heritage and Traditions Counselor

Omega 2012

Patrick Moriarty

Patrick Moriarty

Member at Large

Tau Zeta 2014

Taner Dagdelen

Taner Dagdelen

Member at Large

Lambda 2016

Michael Azarian

Michael Azarian

Executive Director

Psi Delta 1997

Regional Alumni Counselors

David Ross

David Ross

Mid-Atlantic Region

Iota Zeta 1996,
Towson University Colony 2016

Victor A. Martinez

Victor A. Martinez

Midwest Region

Alpha Theta Chi 2002

Rocco H. Carnevale

Rocco H. Carnevale

Northeast Region

Mu 1980

Del Austin

Del Austin

Southeast Region

Nu Delta 1986

Kevin L. Barnes

Kevin L. Barnes

Southwest Region

Mu Theta 2004

Stuart E. Jones

Stuart E. Jones

West Region

Lambda 1979

Educational Trust Staff

Laura Landry

Laura Landry

Director of Development

Chi Phi Educational Trust Board of Trustees

H. Michael Dever

H. Michael Dever

Chairman

Eta 1978

David Skelton

David Skelton

Vice Chairman

Omega 1980

Frank Nolan

Frank Nolan

Treasurer

Kappa Delta 1990

Christopher J. Shuler

Christopher J. Shuler

Former Chariman

Alpha Zeta 1984

George M. MacDonald

George M. MacDonald

Legal Counsel

Kappa Delta 1971, Iota Zeta 1989,
Eta Theta 2011

Trustees

Ken Fredericks, Theta Delta 1980
Scott A. Henderson, Alpha-Tau 1984
John E. Hutzler, Kappa Delta 1990
John W. McElderry III, Eta 1994
Mark Ordesky, Eta Delta 1985
Perry Pirsch, Alpha Theta Chi 1994
Robert A. Ramin, Xi 1982, Iota Zeta 1987
Dan Turner, Alpha Zeta 1991

Chi Phi Board of Governors

Chairman

Christopher J. Shuler, Alpha Zeta 1984

Vice Chairman

Hans U. Stucki, Iota 1970

Governors

Dan Ahearn, Theta Delta 1999
Miles Crowder, Gamma 1963
Ron Drag, Psi Delta 1984
Robert Finley, Lambda 1980
Michael Molinari, Omega 1997

Chi Phi Educational Trust Board of Advisors

Michael Beall, Alpha 1976
Scot Bini, Psi Delta 1987
Rocco H. Carnevale, Mu 1980
John Christian, Lambda 1980
David F. Davis, Theta Delta 1973
Richard S. Gilbert, Rho 1962
Robert Mizell, Alpha 1978
E. Lee Morris, II, Nu 1989
Solon P. Patterson, Gamma 1957
Ricardo Perez, Theta Delta 1981
J. Wray Pearce, Tau 1966
Josh Price, Epsilon Delta 1998
J. Rutherford Seydel, Eta 1986