William M. Byrd Chi Phi National Headquarters
1160 Satellite Blvd.
Suwanee, GA 30024

Phone: 404.231.1824

Email: chiphi@chiphi.org

Office Hours: Monday – Friday | 9AM – 5PM (ET)

Chi Phi Fraternity National Office Staff

Michael Azarian

Executive Director

Psi Delta 1997

Grand Council, Insurance, Staffing, Policies & procedures, Trademark permissions

Barbre Berris, Ph.D.

Associate Executive Director

Delta Zeta Sorority

Chapter expansion, Alumni programs

Ryan Lugabihl

Assistant Executive Director

Pi Kappa Phi Fraternity

General questions, Chapter reporting, Database management

Jan Whitten

Director of Finance

Delta Zeta Sorority

Billing & rosters, Financial statements, Budgeting

Steven Giannino, Ph.D.

Director of Communications

Phi Kappa Sigma Fraternity

Social media, The Chakett, Internal and external communications

Denim Grzesik

Coordinator of Risk Management

Alpha Zeta 2019

Prevention Education, Risk management, Chapter/Individual conduct

Amy Wyer

Coordinator of Chapter Development

Alpha Gamma Delta Sorority

Recruitment, Chapter operations & development, Membership

Jon Arthur

Coordinator of Chapter Development

Delta Pi 2021

Recruitment, Chapter operations & development, Membership

Joselin Houser

Administrative Assistant

General questions, Chapter reporting, Database management

Grand Council

Steven Hopkins

Grand Alpha

Nu 1999

Alan Abels

Grand Beta

Psi 1971

Mark LaRue

Grand Gamma

Iota 1982

David Ebner

Grand Delta

Delta Zeta 2008

Clark Kjorlaug

Grand Epsilon

Omega 2012

Matt Scheller

Grand Zeta

Psi 2007

John Christian

Grand Eta

Lambda 1980

Brad Thomas

Grand Iota

Theta Delta 2022

Grayson Loudermilk

Grand Theta

Eta 2023

Brody Stogdill

Scholastic Counselor

Alpha-Pi 2020

Safwan Chowdhury

Heritage & Traditions Counselor

Psi Zeta 2023

Kevin Barnes

Alumni Development

Mu Theta 2004

Michael Aronson

Member at Large

Rho 2023

Carl Michel

Member at Large

Lambda Zeta 1999

Regional Alumni Counselors

D. Ross

Mid-Atlantic Region

Iota Zeta 1996, Sigma Theta 2016,
Eta Theta 2017
Alexandria, VA

Victor A. Martinez

Midwest Region

Alpha Theta Chi 2002
Lincoln, NE

Rocco H. Carnevale

Northeast Region

Mu 1980
Dayton, NJ

Jonathan "CD" Rawls

Southeast Region

Rho Delta 1985, Delta Theta 2017
Atlanta, GA

Kevin Barnes

Southwest Region

Mu Theta 2004
Corpus Christi, TX

Stuart E. Jones

West Region

Lambda 1979
San Francisco, CA

Educational Trust Staff

Laura Landry

Executive Director

Phi Sigma Sigma Fraternity

Chi Phi Educational Trust Board of Trustees

Bob Ramin

Chairman

Xi 1982, Iota Zeta 1987

Ric Perez

Vice-Chairman

Theta Delta 1981

John Hutzler

Treasurer

Kappa Delta 1990

Mario Lento

Secretary

Xi Delta 2012

Dan Ahearn

Trustee

Theta Delta 1999

H. Michael Dever

Trustee

Eta 1978

Fran Nolan

Trustee

Kappa Delta 1990

Chris Shuler

Trustee

Alpha Zeta 1984

David Skelton

Trustee

Omega 1980

Jonathan Sterling

Trustee

Omega 1991

John Christian

Legal Counsel

Lambda 1980

Chi Phi Board of Governors

Chairman

Fran Nolan, Kappa Delta 1990

Vice Chairman

Bob Ramin, Xi 1982

Governors

Miles Crowder, Gamma 1963
Robert Finley, Lambda 1980
Michael Molinari, Omega 1997
Eric Moon, Alpha Zeta 1987

Chi Phi Educational Trust Board of Advisors

Adam Andersen, Phi Lambda Theta 2010
Mike Beall, Alpha 1976
Henry Carnevale, Mu 1980
John Christian, Lambda 1980
Dave Davis, Theta Delta 1973
Dick Gilbert, Rho 1962
Nicholas Medina, Lambda Zeta 2008
Bob Mizell, Alpha 1978
Sean Murphy, Lambda Theta 2008
Aaron Palmore, Alpha-Chi 2006
Solon Patterson, Gamma 1957
Josh Price, Epsilon Delta 1998
Senour Reed, Eta 1979
Rutherford Seydel, Eta 1986
Eric Weiss, Kappa Delta 2019